Calendar

Mar
5
Mon
Southern Conference Championship: #1 UNC Greensboro vs #2 East Tennessee State (M) WWGE-AM 1400 & WKGE-AM 850/101.3
Mar 5 @ 8:45 pm – 11:45 pm
Mar
6
Tue
ACC First Round: #10 Notre Dame vs #15 Pittsburgh (M) WCRO-AM 1230
Mar 6 @ 1:45 pm – 11:45 pm
CAA Championship: #1 Charleston vs #2 Northeastern (M) WWGE-AM 1400 & WKGE-AM 850/101.3
Mar 6 @ 6:45 pm – 11:45 pm
West Coast Conference Championship: #1 Gonzaga vs #3 BYU (M) WWGE-AM 1400 & WKGE-AM 850/101.3
Mar 6 @ 8:45 pm – 11:45 pm
Mar
7
Wed
NEC Quarterfinal: #8 Fairleigh Dickinson @ #1 Saint Francis (PA) (W) WWGE-AM 1400, WKGE-AM 850/101.3, and Stream 1
Mar 7 @ 4:45 pm – 11:45 pm
Patriot League Championship: #1 Bucknell vs #2 Colgate (M) WWGE-AM 1400 & WKGE-AM 850/101.3
Mar 7 @ 7:15 pm – 11:45 pm
Mar
8
Thu
NEC Semifinal: #4 Sacred Heart @ #1 Saint Francis (PA) (W) WWGE-AM 1400, WKGE-AM 850/101.3, and Stream 1
Mar 8 @ 6:45 pm – 11:45 pm
Mar
9
Fri
PIAA-1A First Round: (D6-1) Bishop Carroll vs (D7-4) Imani Christian (B) @ Central Cambria WWGE-AM 1400, WKGE-AM 850/101.3, and Stream 3
Mar 9 @ 7:15 pm – 11:45 pm
PIAA-4A First Round: (D6-2) Greater Johnstown vs (D7-4) Indiana (B) @ Forest Hills WCRO-AM 1230 and Stream 5
Mar 9 @ 7:15 pm – 11:45 pm
Pac-12 Semifinal: #1 Arizona vs #4 UCLA (M) WWGE-AM 1400 & WKGE-AM 850/101.3
Mar 9 @ 8:45 pm – 11:45 pm
Pac-12 Semifinal: #2 USC vs #6 Oregon (M) WWGE-AM 1400 & WKGE-AM 850/101.3
Mar 9 @ 11:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Mar
10
Sat
This Week In The Big East WWGE-AM 1400 & WKGE-AM 850/101.3
Mar 10 @ 6:00 am – 11:45 pm
America East Championship: #1 Vermont vs #2 UMBC (M) WWGE-AM 1400 & WKGE-AM 850/101.3
Mar 10 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 pm
Ivy League Semifinal: #1 Harvard vs #4 Cornell (M) WWGE-AM 1400 & WKGE-AM 850/101.3
Mar 10 @ 12:15 pm – 11:45 pm
Ivy League Semifinal: #2 Penn vs #3 Yale (M) WWGE-AM 1400 & WKGE-AM 850/101.3
Mar 10 @ 2:30 pm – 11:45 pm
PIAA-2A First Round: (D6-1) Bishop Guilfoyle vs (D9-3) Brockway (B) @ Hollidaysburg WWGE-AM 1400, WKGE-AM 850/101.3, WMES-FM 107.7, and Stream 4
Mar 10 @ 6:45 pm – 11:45 pm
Big Sky Championship: #1 Montana vs #3 Eastern Washington (M) WWGE-AM 1400 & WKGE-AM 850/101.3 – JIP
Mar 10 @ 7:45 pm – 11:45 pm
Pac-12 Championship: #1 Arizona vs #2 USC (M) WWGE-AM 1400 & WKGE-AM 850/101.3
Mar 10 @ 9:45 pm – 11:45 pm
Big West Championship: #3 UC Irvine vs #4 Cal State Fullerton (M) WWGE-AM 1400 & WKGE-AM 850/101.3
Mar 10 @ 11:45 pm – Mar 11 @ 3:00 am
Mar
11
Sun
Ivy League Championship: #1 Harvard vs #2 Penn (M) WWGE-AM 1400 & WKGE-AM 850/101.3
Mar 11 @ 11:45 am – 11:45 pm
NEC Championship: #2 Robert Morris @ #1 Saint Francis (PA) (W) WWGE-AM 1400, WKGE-AM 850/101.3, and Stream 1
Mar 11 @ 1:45 pm – 11:45 pm
Selection Sunday Show WWGE-AM 1400 & WKGE-AM 850/101.3
Mar 11 @ 6:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Mar
13
Tue
PIAA-4A Second Round: (D6-2) Greater Johnstown vs (D10-1) Sharon (B) @ Gateway WCRO-AM 1230 and Stream 5
Mar 13 @ 5:45 pm – 11:45 pm
NCAA First Four: #16 LIU-Brooklyn vs #16 Radford (M) WWGE-AM 1400 & WKGE-AM 850/101.3
Mar 13 @ 6:30 pm – 11:45 pm
NCAA First Four: #11 St. Bonaventure vs #11 UCLA (M) WWGE-AM 1400 & WKGE-AM 850/101.3
Mar 13 @ 9:00 pm – 11:45 pm