2015-2016 High School Basketball – WWGE

ARC-FCU-Logo

ARC FEDERAL CREDIT UNION

PLAYER OF THE GAME

WWGE-AM 1400

12/11/16- Evan Bopp, G/F, Central Cambria- Johnstown @ Central Cambria (B)

1/5/16- Braedon St. Clair, G/F, Portage- Conemaugh Valley @ Portage (B)

1/6/16- Raymond Watt, G, Bishop Carroll- Bishop Carroll @ Cambria Heights (B)

1/7/16- Anna Audley, F, Bishop Guilfoyle- Bishop Guilfoyle @ Central Cambria (G)

1/13/16- David Swatsworth, G/F, Bishop Carroll- Penn Cambria @ Bishop Carroll (B)

1/15/16- Jeremy Eckenrode, G/F, Central Cambria- Bishop Carroll @ Central Cambria (B)

1/19/16- Braedon St. Clair, G/F, Portage- North Star @ Portage (B)

1/20/16- Lexi Wozniak, G, Portage- North Star @ Portage (G)

1/21/16- Kacie Baker, F, Portage- Shade @ Portage (G)

1/21/16- Braedon St. Clair, G/F, Portage- Shade @ Portage (B)

1/26/16- Kacie Baker, F, Portage- Portage @ Windber (G)

1/27/16- David Swatsworth, G/F, Bishop Carroll- Cambria Heights @ Bishop Carroll (B)

1/27/16- Emily Kutskel, PF, Bishop Carroll- Bishop Guilfoyle @ Bishop Carroll (G)

1/29/16- Taylor Boring, SG/PG, Central Cambria- Penn Cambria @ Central Cambria (G)

1/30/16-  Kacie Baker, F, Portage & Laken Guzic, G, Penn Cambria- Portage @ Penn Cambria (G)

1/30/16- Evan Gruss, G, Portage & Jeremy Kost, G/F, Penn Cambria- Portage @ Penn Cambria (B)

2/2/16- Jake Swank, G, Portage- Berlin Brothersvalley @ Portage (B)

2/5/15- Jourdan Williams, PF, Bishop Carroll- Penn Cambria @ Bishop Carroll (G)

2/9/16- Matt Holsinger, C/F, Central Cambria- Bedford @ Central Cambria (B)

2/10/16- Alyssa Martinazzi, PG/SG, Bishop Carroll- Bishop Carroll @ Central Cambria (G)

2/12/16- Lea Sammarco, PG/SG, Bishop Carroll- Bishop Carroll vs Bishop McCort (G) Laurel Highlands Championship. Both WWGE & WMES

2/12/16- Raymond Watt, G, Bishop Carroll- Bishop Carroll @ Hollidaysburg (B)

2/15/16- Braedon St. Clair, G/F, Portage- Portage vs St. Joseph’s (B) D6-A First Round

2/15/16- Lexi Wozniak, G, Portage- Portage vs West Branch (G) D6-A First Round

2/17/16- Lauren Stevens, PG/G, Central Cambria- Central Cambria vs Philipsburg-Osceola (G) D6-AA First Round

2/17/16- Nate Gillen, PG/G, Central Cambria- Central Cambria vs Richland (B) D6-AA First Round

2/18/16- Braedon St. Clair, G/F, Portage- Portage vs Homer Center (B) D6-A Quarterfinal

2/18/16- Lexi Wozniak, G, Portage- Portage vs Blairsville (G) D6-A Quarterfinal

2/19/16- Lauren Stevens, PG/G, Central Cambria- Central Cambria vs Bellwood Antis (G) D6-AA Quarterfinal

2/23/16- Taylor Boring, SG/PG, Central Cambria- Central Cambria vs Bishop McCort (G) D6-AA Semifinal

2/25/16- Ben Eckenrode, G, Bishop Carroll- Bishop Carroll vs Homer Center (B)- D6-A Championship 

3/4/16- David Swatsworth, G/F, Bishop Carroll- Bishop Carroll vs Erie First Christian (B) PIAA Class A First Round

3/5/16- Alyssa Martinazzi, PG/SG, Bishop Carroll- Bishop Carroll vs Coudersport (G) PIAA Class A First Round 

3/8/16- David Swatsworth, G/F, Bishop Carroll- Bishop Carroll vs Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (B) PIAA Class A Second Round

3/9/16- Courtney Link, PG/SG/SF, Bishop Carroll- Bishop Carroll vs Quigley Catholic (G) PIAA Class A Second Round

3/12/16- Jourdan Williams, PF, Bishop Carroll- Bishop Carroll vs Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (G) PIAA Class A Quarterfinal